KSAWorks
KSAWorks
Knowledge • Skills • Abilities
Brigham Young University · Courses

CBE

50 courses with the subject CBE, each shown exactly as we captured it from the college's catalog, with every element we hold. Where the wording looks broken, that is our reading of the catalog, not the college's text.

CBE 170Introduction to Chemical and
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 191Global Impact of Chemical and
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 199RAcademic Internship
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 263Computational Tools - Computational Tools2.0
Subject
CBE
Credits (min)
2
Credits (max)
2
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 273Chem & Bio Process Principles - Chemical Process Principles3.0
Subject
CBE
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 285Chem& Bio Process & Fluids Lab - Chemical Process & Fluids Lab0.5
Subject
CBE
Credits (min)
0.5
Credits (max)
0.5
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 291Career Skills1
Subject
CBE
Credits (min)
1
Credits (max)
1
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 311CBE - Health, Safety, Environ - Ch En - Health, Safety, Envir3.0
Subject
CBE
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 345Materials and Reactions Lab
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 351Fundamentals of Biomedical
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 373CBE Thermodynamics - CBE Thermodynamics3.0
Subject
CBE
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 374Fluid Mechanics

125 / 6362

Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 376Heat and Mass Transfer
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 378Science of Engineering Materials
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 385Thermodynamics and Transport
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 386Chemical Reaction Engineering - Chemical Reaction Engineering3.0
Subject
CBE
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 391Career Skills2
Subject
CBE
Credits (min)
2
Credits (max)
2
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 400Creative Skills in Chemical and
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 410Principles of Petroleum
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 412Introductory Nuclear Engineering
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 426Machine Learning for Engineers
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 433Energy Engineering - Energy Engineering3.0
Subject
CBE
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 436Process Control & Dynamics - Process Control & Dynamics3.0
Subject
CBE
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 445Separations and Process Control
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 451Capstone I: Process Design - Capstone I: Process Design4.0
Subject
CBE
Credits (min)
4
Credits (max)
4
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 461Chemical and Biological

Engineering Capstone II: Projects rgy Course Information Teaching Area (new) Course Number CH EN 461

Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 476Separations - Separations3.0

CH EN477 Unit Operations Lab 2 - Unit Operations Lab 2 2.0

Subject
CBE
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 479Unit Operations Laboratory - Unit Operations Laboratory2.0
Subject
CBE
Credits (min)
2
Credits (max)
2
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 481Introduction to Semiconductor Processing
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 491Networking for Career
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 493RSpecial Topics--Undergraduate
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 495RGlobal Projects - Global Projects - You may take once 0.5v
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 496Academic Internship Thesis
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 498RUndergraduate Research
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 499Mentored Research and Thesis
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 512Nuclear Reactor Transient Modeling
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 513Molecular Modeling
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 518Biomedical Engineering Principles
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 519Biochemical Engineering
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 522Combustion
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 528Industrial Catalytic Processes
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 531Thermodynamics of Multicomponent Systems
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 533Transport Phenomena
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 535Kinetics and Catalysis
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 536Machine Learning and Dynamic
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 541Numerical Methods for Engineers
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 561Electrochemical Methods and Applications
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 578Polymer Science & Engineering - Polymer Science & Engineering3.0

C S312 Algorithm Design & Analysis - Algorithm Design & Analysis 3.0 C S324 Systems Programming - Systems Programming 3.0 C S329 QA & DevOps - QA & DevOps 3.0 C S330 Concepts of Programng Lang - Concepts of Programng Lang 3.0 C S340 Software Design - Software Design 3.0 C S345 Operating Systems Design - Operating Systems Design 3.0 C S355 Graphics and Image Processing - Graphics and Image Processing 3.0 C S356 Advanced Techniques in HCI - Advanced Techniques in HCI 3.0 C S393 Collaborative Probl Solving - Collaborative Probl Solving 3.0 C S405 Software Business - Software Business 3.0 C S412 Linear Prog/Convx Optimization - Linear Prog/Convx Optimization 3.0 C S428 Software Engineering - Software Engineering 3.0 C S431 Algorithmic Lang & Compilers - Algorithmic Lang & Compilers 3.0 C S450 Computer Vision - Computer Vision 3.0 C S452 Database Modeling Concepts - Database Modeling Concepts 3.0 C S453 Fund of Information Retrieval - Fund of Information Retrieval 3.0 C S455 Computer Graphics - Computer Graphics 3.0 C S456 Mobile and Ubiquitous HCI - Intro to User Interface Softwr 3.0 C S460 Comp Comms & Networking - Comp Comms & Networking 3.0 C S462 Distributed System Design - Distributed System Design 3.0 C S465 Computer Security - Computer Security 3.0 C S470 Intro Artificial Intelligence - Intro Artificial Intelligence 3.0 C S471 Voice Interfaces - Voice Interfaces 3.0 C S472 Intro to Machine Learning - Intro to Machine Learning 3.0 C S474 Deep Learning - Deep Learning 3.0 C S486 Verification and Validation - Verification and Validation 3.0 C S493R Computing Competitions - Computing Competitions - You may take once 3.0 C S513 Robust Control - Robust Control 3.0 EC EN323 Computer Organization - Computer Organization 4.0 EC EN330 Intro Embedded Programming - Intro Embedded Programming 4.0 EC EN340 Electronic Circuit Design 1 - Electronic Circuit Design 1 4.0 EC EN360 EM Fields and Waves - EM Fields and Waves 4.0 EC EN380 Signals & Systems - Signals & Systems 4.0 EC EN512 Biomedical Instrumentation - Biomedical Instrumentation 4.0 EC EN424 Computer Systems - Computer Systems 4.0 EC EN425 Real-Time Operating Systems - Real-Time Operating Systems 4.0 EC EN426 Computer Networks - Computer Networks 4.0 EC EN427 Embedded Systems - Embedded Systems 4.0 361 / 6362

Subject
CBE
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 593RSpecial Topics - Intermediate
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CBE 618Advanced Biomedical
Subject
CBE
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com

Source: Brigham Young University's catalog, linked per course · table learning_unit · CourseShelf publish 61