KSAWorks
KSAWorks
Knowledge • Skills • Abilities
Brigham Young University · Courses

CFM

43 courses with the subject CFM, each shown exactly as we captured it from the college's catalog, with every element we hold. Where the wording looks broken, that is our reading of the catalog, not the college's text.

CFM 105Fundamentals of CFM - Fundamentals of CFM3.0

Requirement 1.2 — Complete 1 of 2 Courses

Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 120Methods 1 - Structural Systems
Subject
CFM
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 199RTechnical Internship
Subject
CFM
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 210Fundamentals of FPM - Fundamentals of FPM3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 220Methods 2 - Bldg Systems - Methods 2 - Bldg Systems3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 241Electrical Systems - Electrical Systems2.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
2
Credits (max)
2
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 291RUndergraduate Seminar - Undergraduate Seminar - You may take

once 0.5 Requirement 2.2 — Complete 1 Course Complete the following during the next-to-last semester before graduation.

Subject
CFM
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 305Concrete, Masonry, and Asphalt - Concrete, Masonry, and Asphalt1.5
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
1.5
Credits (max)
1.5
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 311Est Processes - Est Processes3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 312Const Scheduling & Cost Contrl - Const Scheduling & Cost Contrl3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 317RASC Competition - ASC Competition1.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
1
Credits (max)
1
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 318RNAHB Competition - CNAHB Competition - You may take once2.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
2
Credits (max)
2
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 319RCFM Experiential Learning - CFM Experiential Learning 1.0v

ed Requirement 6 — Complete 5 hours (NOTE: a course taken as a major requirement course may not double count as an elective course)

Subject
CFM
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 320Advanced Building Systems - Advanced Building Systems3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 333Sustainable Design & Arch - Sustainable Design & Arch3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 340Operations and Maintenance - Operations and Maintenance3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 342Earthwork & Construction Equip - Earthwork & Construction Equip3.0

Requirement 2 — Complete 2 Requirements Requirement 2.1 — Complete 2.5 hours e Complete five enrollments of the following (cannot be taken the same semester as CFM 491)

Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 345Construction Safety - Construction Safety2.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
2
Credits (max)
2
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 385Construction Law - Construction Law2.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
2
Credits (max)
2
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 399RCapstone Internship
Subject
CFM
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 400Managing High Performance Bldg - Managing High Performance Bldg3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 411Pre-Construction Services - Pre-Construction Services3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 415Const Project Mgt & Control - Const Project Mgt & Control3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 420Commercial Real Estate Mgt - Commercial Real Estate Mgt3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 425Construction Accounting
Subject
CFM
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 426Real Estate Development - Real Estate Development3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 433Design Studio - Design Studio3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 442Civil Infrastructure Const - Civil Infrastructure Const3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 445Const Company Operatns & Mgt - Const Company Operatns & Mgt3.0

Requirement 1.2 — Complete 1 of 2 Courses

Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 450Virtual Design & Construction - Virtual Design & Construction3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 460Sustainable & Regulatory Build - This course is no longer availabl3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 491Senior Seminar- Senior Seminar0.5

Requirement 3 — Complete 1 of 2 Courses M COM320 Management Communication - Management Communication 3.0

Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
0.5
Credits (max)
0.5
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 494RSpecial Problems in Construction and Facilities Managem
Subject
CFM
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 495RGlobal Engineering Outreach
Subject
CFM
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 500Const Innovation & Tech - Const Innovation & Tech3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 530Constr Comp Opers and HR - Constr Comp Opers and HR3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Credit unit
HR
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 540Managing Risk in Construction - Managing Risk in Construction3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 550Const Co Developmt - Const Co Developmt3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 555Const. Co. Financial Mgt. - Const. Co. Financial Mgt3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 560Leadership in the Built Envnmt - Leadership in the Built Envnmt3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 570Infrastructure Asset Mgmt - Infrastructure Asset Mgmt3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 580Sustainable Community Dev - Sustainable Community Dev3.0
Subject
CFM
Credits (min)
3
Credits (max)
3
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com
CFM 594RSpecial Topics in Construction Management

ent ent 129 / 6362

Subject
CFM
Type
course
Edition
230038-undated-byu.edu
Source
coursedog-pdfs-public-prod.s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com

Source: Brigham Young University's catalog, linked per course · table learning_unit · CourseShelf publish 61